42nd Congress of the Société Internationale d'Urologie
November 9-13, 2022

SIU 2022 Unaccredited Activities*

*SUBJECT TO CHANGE

All session times are listed in Eastern Time (ET).

To view the PDF version of the Scientific Programme, please click here.

 


Wednesday, November 09

Please click on the session titles to view the session details when available.

0800-1200

10th Symposium on Affordable New Technologies in Urology (SANTU) and 5th Best Affordable New Technologies in Urology Contest (BANTUC)  

Chair: Mohammed Lezrek, Morocco
Co-Chair: Arvind Ganpule, India
Honorary Chair: Daniel Yachia, Israel

0800-1000

Arab Urology Around the World (AAU) Symposium  

Chair: Raed Azhar, Saudi Arabia
Moderators: Saad Aldousari, Kuwait / Murilo Luz, Brazil

0800-1200

Joint Colegio Mexicano de Urología (CMU) & Sociedad Mexicana de Urologia (SMU) Symposium (in Spanish/En español)  

Co-Chairs: José Gadú Campos Salcedo, Mexico / Héctor Raúl Vargas Zamora, Mexico

0800-1700

World Urological Oncology Federation (WUOF) Symposium  

Co-Chairs: Peter Hammerer, Germany / Laurence Klotz, Canada

1000-1200

Joint SIU - SAARC Association of Urological Surgeons (SAUS)  

Co-Chairs: Madhu Agrawal, India / Pawan R Chalise, Nepal

1000-1200

International Society for Sexual Medicine (ISSM) Symposium  

Chair: Gerald Brock, Canada

1250-1700

Joint SIU-Chinese Urological Association (CUA) Symposium  

Co-Chair: Patrick Coloby, France

1300-1700

Indian Urology Around the World (USI)  

1300-1500

Joint Kenya Association of Urological Surgeons (KAUS) and South African Urological Association (SAUA) Symposium  

Co-Chairs: Shingai Mutambirwa, South Africa / Saeed R. Samnakay, Kenya

1500-1700

Pan-African Urological Surgeons Association (PAUSA) Symposium  

Chairs: Serigne Magueye Gueye, Senegal / Alexander M.E. Nwofor, Nigeria
Co-Chairs: Papa Ahmed Fall, Senegal / E.Oluwabunmi Olapade-Olaopa, Nigeria

Thursday, November 10

Please click on the session titles to view the session details when available.

1700-1800

Opening Ceremony  

1815-1945

Exhibit Hall - Welcome Reception  


Friday, November 11

Please click on the session titles to view the session details when available.

1030-1700

Exhibit Hall  


Saturday, November 12

Please click on the session titles to view the session details when available.

1030-1700

Exhibit Hall  


Sunday, November 13

Please click on the session titles to view the session details when available.

1315-1515

Conference Highlights  

Chair: Rajeev T P, India
Emmanuel Abara
Madhu Agrawal
Mohammed Al-Ameedee
Abdullatif Al-Terki
Saad Aldousari
Sani Aminou
Raed Azhar
Honoré Berthé
Axel Bex
Peter Black
Bernard Bochner
Damien Bolton
Gennady Bratslavsky
Edgar Iván Bravo Castro
Gerald Brock
José Gadú Campos Salcedo
Ricardo Castillejos Molina
Pawan R Chalise
Patrick Coloby
Nicolae Crisan
Besut Daryanto
Jean de la Rosette
Scott Eggener
Behfar Ehdaie
Christopher Evans
Papa Ahmed Fall
Adam Feldman
Vincenzo Ficarra
Neil Fleshner
Yves Fradet
Seiichi Fuziwara Ruiz
Serigne Magueye Gueye
Richard Hautmann
James Ikol
Mohamed Jalloh
Luis Alfredo Jiménez
Cyril Kamadjou
Ernest Kimani
Laurence Klotz
Rajeev Kumar
Mohammed Lezrek
Virgilio López Sámano
Murilo Luz
Braulio Omar Manzo Pérez
Aaron D. Martin
Carlos Martínez Arroyo
Kurt McCammon
James McKeirnan
Jorge Moreno Palacios
Shingai Mutambirwa
Seiji Naito
Alexander M.E. Nwofor
E.Oluwabunmi Olapade-Olaopa
Guillaume Ploussard
Frédéric Pouliot
Leonardo O. Reis
Carlos Ríos Melgarejo
Emmanuel Rosas Nava
Saeed R. Samnakay
Francisco Javier Sánchez Gutiérrez
Felix Santaella Torres
Ismael Sedano Portillo
Amlesh Seth
Robert Siemens
Samir Taneja
Simon Tanguay
Bertrand Tombal
Luc Valiquette
J. van Hasselt
Héctor Raúl Vargas Zamora
Maurice Wambani
Li-Ping Xie
Faysal Yafi
Alexandre Zlotta
Kevin Zorn

SIU 2022 Early Registration Deadline
Follow Us

Twitter feed
JOIN THE SIU COMMUNITY